Is La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dried Bell Pepper
Check La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


