Is La Salsa Foods Mild Red Organic Salsa, Mild Red Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC CILANTRO, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PICKLED JALAPENOS (WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES, CITRIC ACID

Check La Salsa Foods Mild Red Organic Salsa, Mild Red against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? La Salsa Foods Mild Red Organic Salsa, Mild Red | Spoonful