Is La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Green Chiles, Green Tomatoes, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Dry Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Textured Soya Protein (Soy Flour, Hydrogenated Soy Protein, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Annatto, Fd&c Yellow 5 And 6), Yeast Extract, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent), Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy
Check La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 10 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


