Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 28 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Chiles, Green Tomatoes, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Dry Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Textured Soya Protein (Soy Flour, Hydrogenated Soy Protein, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Annatto, Fd&c Yellow 5 And 6), Yeast Extract, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent), Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy

Check La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 28 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 28 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? La Victoria Mild Green Chile Enchilada Sauce, 28 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful