Is La Victoria Sauce Taco Red Medium Bottle - 15 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Medium-heat red taco sauce delivers tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a condiment for tacos, burritos, eggs, and grilled meats, reviewers note consistent heat, convenient squeeze bottle dispensing, and versatility. Some comment it’s thinner than salsa but adds bright, saucy flavor and mild smokiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Red California Chiles, Jalapenos, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic And 0,1% Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Gluten-free

Check La Victoria Sauce Taco Red Medium Bottle - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Victoria Sauce Taco Red Medium Bottle - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Oat Free? La Victoria Sauce Taco Red Medium Bottle - 15 Oz | Spoonful