This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is La Vie Plant-Based Bacon Lardons Smoked Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated soya proteins 82%, sunflower oil, salt, natural flavourings, colourants: anthocyanin - lycopene, acidity corrector: potassium acetate. May contain traces of gluten. Contains Soya.

Check La Vie Plant-Based Bacon Lardons Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? La Vie Plant-Based Bacon Lardons Smoked | Spoonful