Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Vie Plant-Based Bacon Lardons Smoked Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated soya proteins 82%, sunflower oil, salt, natural flavourings, colourants: anthocyanin - lycopene, acidity corrector: potassium acetate. May contain traces of gluten. Contains Soya.

Check La Vie Plant-Based Bacon Lardons Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping
Tree Nut Free? La Vie Plant-Based Bacon Lardons Smoked | Spoonful