Is Lady Speed Stick Stainguard Anitiperspirant/Deodorant Daringly Fresh Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (10%). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Synthetic Wax, Cyclomethicone, PEG-8 Distearate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fragrance, BHT.
Check Lady Speed Stick Stainguard Anitiperspirant/Deodorant Daringly Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Speed Stick Stainguard Anitiperspirant/Deodorant Daringly Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Lady Speed Stick Stainguard Anitiperspirant/Deodorant Daringly Fresh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


