Is Lancaster Southwest Style Salsa, Southwest Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEANS [PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND FERROUS GLUCONATE], WHOLE KERNEL CORN [CORN, WATER, SEA SALT], RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, RED ONIONS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, LIME JUICE [PASTEURIZED LIME JUICE], SALT.

Check Lancaster Southwest Style Salsa, Southwest Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad
Pescatarian? Lancaster Southwest Style Salsa, Southwest Style | Spoonful