Is Land O Lakes Pre-Sliced American Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Land O Lakes Pre-Sliced American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Egg Free? Land O Lakes Pre-Sliced American Cheese | Spoonful