Is Larabar Minis Double Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Unsweetened Chocolate, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.
Check Larabar Minis Double Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Minis Double Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


