Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LARD, SALT.

Check Lard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry
Oat Free? Lard | Spoonful