Is Lard Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
LARD, SALT.
Check Lard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry


