Is Large Spinach Tortillas Vegan?

Description
Green-tinted wraps deliver a mild vegetal flavor, soft, pliable mouthfeel and slight chew, sized to accommodate generous fillings. Commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and grilled sandwiches. Customer reviews note agreeable taste and flexibility for folding, occasional tearing when overfilled, and satisfactory performance after reheating or freezing in typical use.

Description
Green-tinted wraps deliver a mild vegetal flavor, soft, pliable mouthfeel and slight chew, sized to accommodate generous fillings. Commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and grilled sandwiches. Customer reviews note agreeable taste and flexibility for folding, occasional tearing when overfilled, and satisfactory performance after reheating or freezing in typical use.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Sugar, Baking Powder, Wheat Gluten, Dehydrated Spinach, Salt, Garlic Powder, Parsley Flakes, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Modified Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Order May Vary, May Contain: Milk
Check Large Spinach Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Spinach Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Large Spinach Tortillas is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


