Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Larosa's Pasta Sauce Sauteed Onions & Garlic Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Onions, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Carrot Powder, Granulated Garlic, Celery Powder

Check Larosa's Pasta Sauce Sauteed Onions & Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larosa's Pasta Sauce Sauteed Onions & Garlic Sauce is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Larosa's Pasta Sauce Sauteed Onions & Garlic Sauce | Spoonful