Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flavor
  • beef fat
  • roasted beef sirloin including beef juices
  • beef sirloin base
  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef fat
roasted beef sirloin including beef juices
beef sirloin base

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Beef, Dry Curds (Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Puree (Garlic, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Beef Sirloin Base (Roasted Beef Sirloin Including Beef Juices, Salt, Potato Flour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavor (Beef Fat), Grilled Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Modified Food Starch, Spices, Sugar, Salt

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go