Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is LAWRY'S, ECONOMY SIZE SEASONED SALT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC), ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR).

Check LAWRY'S, ECONOMY SIZE SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? LAWRY'S, ECONOMY SIZE SEASONED SALT | Spoonful