Is LAWRY'S, GARLIC SALT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CARROT OIL (FOR COLOR), GARLIC OIL.
Check LAWRY'S, GARLIC SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAWRY'S, GARLIC SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


