Is Lay's Creamy Ranch Dip 3.7 oz (Pack of 30) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dried garlic and natural flavors
dried garlic and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PINTO BEANS, VINEGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CORN OIL, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SALT, DRIED GARLIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Lay's Creamy Ranch Dip 3.7 oz (Pack of 30) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Creamy Ranch Dip 3.7 oz (Pack of 30) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


