Is Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural Flavors, Salt, Malic Acid, and Vinegar).

Check Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored | Spoonful