No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Le Bon Croissant Garlic Bread Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Margarine, Canola Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Yeast, Garlic, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Malted Barley Flour, Potato Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Parsley, Lactic Acid. May contain Milk, Sulphites, Egg, Oats.

Check Le Bon Croissant Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Gluten Free? Le Bon Croissant Garlic Bread | Spoonful