Is Le Cafe De La Plage Malibu Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Macaron Ice Cream Sandwich, Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee

lychee

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, RASPBERRY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, LYCHEE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROSE WATER, GUAR GUM, ACACIA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM. MACARON: NON GMO ALMOND FLOUR, NON GMO POWDERED SUGAR, NON GMO GRANULATED SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGG WHITE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).

Check Le Cafe De La Plage Malibu Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Macaron Ice Cream Sandwich, Rose, Raspberry, Lychee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityFloralTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go