Is Le Cafe De La Plage Malibu Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Macaron Ice Cream Sandwich, Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- non fat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, RASPBERRY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, LYCHEE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROSE WATER, GUAR GUM, ACACIA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM. MACARON: NON GMO ALMOND FLOUR, NON GMO POWDERED SUGAR, NON GMO GRANULATED SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGG WHITE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check Le Cafe De La Plage Malibu Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Macaron Ice Cream Sandwich, Rose, Raspberry, Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Cafe De La Plage Malibu Rose, Raspberry, Lychee Macaron Ice Cream Sandwich, Rose, Raspberry, Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


