Is Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings
Check Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing


