Is LEANIES MEATLESS DELI DOG, LEANIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), WHEAT GLUTEN (WATER FOR HYDRATION), EGG WHITE, TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, YEAST, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check LEANIES MEATLESS DELI DOG, LEANIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyUmamiSmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go