Is Lee Bros. Custard Hopia Pia Banh, Custard Hopia Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- salt egg yolk
salt egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), MUNG BEANS, SALT EGG YOLK, TREHALOSE SUGAR, MALT, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH
Check Lee Bros. Custard Hopia Pia Banh, Custard Hopia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Bros. Custard Hopia Pia Banh, Custard Hopia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


