Is LEMON BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Pulp, Natural Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Gellan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check LEMON BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


