Is Lemon drizzle cake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, SALTED BUTTER (22%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Icing Sugar, LEMON JUICE (4%), Buttermilk, Lemon Zest, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Wheat Flour, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. No artificial colours or flavourings.

Check Lemon drizzle cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeMeal Prep