No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is LEMON FLAVORED MADELEINES PREMIUM CAKE COOKIES, SWEET LEMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, EGGS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, LEMON OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check LEMON FLAVORED MADELEINES PREMIUM CAKE COOKIES, SWEET LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? LEMON FLAVORED MADELEINES PREMIUM CAKE COOKIES, SWEET LEMON | Spoonful