No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LEMON ORANGE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVOR FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON ORANGE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), PALM OIL, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).

Check LEMON ORANGE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVOR FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON ORANGE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? LEMON ORANGE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY FLAVOR FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON ORANGE RASPBERRY STRAWBERRY | Spoonful