No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is LEMON SOFT BAKED COOKIES, LEMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON OIL, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN.

Check LEMON SOFT BAKED COOKIES, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? LEMON SOFT BAKED COOKIES, LEMON | Spoonful