Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Concentrate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Isolate), Natural Brown Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid (Adiculant), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose) With Added Lecithin Emulsifier), Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg, Natural Flavors, Caparve (Cultured Dextrose, Flour, Corn Starch), Baking Soda, Salt, Konjac Flour, Guar Gum, Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy Products, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg Products

Check Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars | Spoonful