Is Lenor Base 85 Washes Wild Berries & Jasmine Fabric Conditioner Vegetarian?

Ingredients
<5% Cationic surfactants; Perfumes, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl salicylate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Hexyl cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes.
Check Lenor Base 85 Washes Wild Berries & Jasmine Fabric Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenor Base 85 Washes Wild Berries & Jasmine Fabric Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Red Bull The Pink Edition Wild Berries
STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY, WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED WILD BERRIES GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE, CHERRY BERRY
Red Bull Pink Edition Sugarfree Energy Drink, Wild Berries, 12 fl. oz. Can, 114mg Caffeine
Wild Berries Gummies
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


