Is LENTIL BOLOGNESE, LENTIL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARINARA SAUCE (TOMATO [TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, SEA SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER), COOKED BROWN RICE SPAGHETTI (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER), MUSHROOM, COOKED LENTIL, OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, RED ONION, SEA SALT, BASIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, THYME, OREGANO

Check LENTIL BOLOGNESE, LENTIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarLICKyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking