Is liberty grec yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Fruit preparation [blueberries, cane sugar, water, blackberry puree, rice starch, pectin, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate, black carrot juice (for colour)], Cream, Milk protein, Bacterial culture.
Check liberty grec yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open liberty grec yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


