Is liberty grec yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Fruit preparation [blueberries, cane sugar, water, blackberry puree, rice starch, pectin, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate, black carrot juice (for colour)], Cream, Milk protein, Bacterial culture.
Check liberty grec yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open liberty grec yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


