Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Licensed Chocolate Coins Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 27% Min, Milk Solids: 14% Min

Check Licensed Chocolate Coins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Licensed Chocolate Coins is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Licensed Chocolate Coins | Spoonful