Is LICK DARK CHOCOLATE OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Fairtrade Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains 2% or less of the following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia.
Check LICK DARK CHOCOLATE OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LICK DARK CHOCOLATE OLIVE OIL & SEA SALT, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


