Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lidl Hawaiian Sweet Rolls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Potato Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Protein Isolate, Salt, Wheat Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Canola Oil, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Color (turmeric & Paprika), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sesame Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Sesame.

Check Lidl Hawaiian Sweet Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Lidl Hawaiian Sweet Rolls | Spoonful