Is Lidl Split Top Wheat Bread Oat Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Crushed Wheat, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Dried Molasses, Salt, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Vinegar, Datem, Guar Gum, Vegetable Oils (coconut Oil, Canola Oil, High Oleic Soybean Oil And/or High Oleic Canola Oil), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Lidl Split Top Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Split Top Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


