Is Life Loop Beauty Biotin Boost Berry Burst Gum 10pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Isomalt, Sucralose), Gum Base, Flavourings, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Zinc Citrate, Biotin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol)
Check Life Loop Beauty Biotin Boost Berry Burst Gum 10pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Loop Beauty Biotin Boost Berry Burst Gum 10pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


