Is Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Brightly flavored, tangy-sweet, small hard candies that deliver a sharp, tingling sensation and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, shared during social gatherings, or used as party favors. Reviews commonly note intense fruit flavor, long-lasting bite, convenient packaging, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness, and nostalgic appeal.

Description
Brightly flavored, tangy-sweet, small hard candies that deliver a sharp, tingling sensation and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, shared during social gatherings, or used as party favors. Reviews commonly note intense fruit flavor, long-lasting bite, convenient packaging, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness, and nostalgic appeal.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (334), Thickener (1401), Flavours, Colours (141, 160a, 120, 160c).
Check Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers Fruit Tingles | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


