Is Lift Activ Zesty Lemon & Lime Energy Boost Chewable Tablets x18 72g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Lemon Concentrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Acid: Citric Acid (E 330), Anti-Caking Agents: Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids (E 470b), Lemon Flavour, Vitamin E (DL-Alfa-Tocopheryl Acetate), Lime Flavour, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Lift Activ Zesty Lemon & Lime Energy Boost Chewable Tablets x18 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lift Activ Zesty Lemon & Lime Energy Boost Chewable Tablets x18 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Piece


