This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Light Bulb Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40

Check Light Bulb Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Bulb Pops is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
AcidicFruityTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Light Bulb Pops | Spoonful