Is Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk mineral concentrate for allergens
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk mineral concentrate for allergens
yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Water, Banana (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Colour: Caramel, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Potassium Chloride), Thickener (Pectin), Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Milk Mineral Concentrate For allergens, see ingredients in blue.

Check Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go