Is Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Banana (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Colour: Caramel, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Potassium Chloride), Thickener (Pectin), Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Milk Mineral Concentrate For allergens, see ingredients in blue.
Check Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light & Free Skyr Yogurt Banana & Peanut Butter Flavoured 150G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


