Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Light Italian Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, whole wheat flour, yeast, sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, honey, soybean oil, dough conditioner, wheat gluten, vinegar, sesame seed, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, enzymes, calcium propionate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, wheat starch

Check Light Italian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Light Italian | Spoonful