Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


