No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED | Spoonful