This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LikeMeat Chick'n Pieces - 7oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices (Paprika, Pepper, Ginger, Onion, Nutmeg, Mace, Cardamom, Garlic).

Check LikeMeat Chick'n Pieces - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LikeMeat Chick'n Pieces - 7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichStir FryGrilling
Pescatarian? LikeMeat Chick'n Pieces - 7oz | Spoonful